Marie Russell Papers
A description of her papers at Syracuse University
Finding aid created by: LDC
Date: 28 Feb. 2008
|
|
|
| 20 Mar 2008 | converted to EAD (LDC) |
Finding aid created by: LDC
Date: 28 Feb. 2008
|
|
|
| 20 Mar 2008 | converted to EAD (LDC) |
Overview of the Collection |
|
| Creator: | Russell, Marie -- Recipient. |
| Title: | Marie Russell Papers |
| Dates: | 1918-1928 |
| Quantity: | 0.5 linear ft. |
| Abstract: | Incoming correspondence. |
| Language: | English |
| Repository: |
Special Collections Research Center, Syracuse University Libraries 222 Waverly Avenue Syracuse, NY 13244-2010 https://library.syracuse.edu/special-collections-research-center |
The papers of Marie Russell include incoming correspondence taken from the Hyatt-Mayor family collections.
This collection is currently unprocessed.
Access Restrictions:
The majority of our archival and manuscript collections are housed offsite and require advanced notice for retrieval. Researchers are encouraged to contact us in advance concerning the collection material they wish to access for their research.
Use Restrictions:
Written permission must be obtained from SCRC and all relevant rights holders before publishing quotations, excerpts or images from any materials in this collection.
The Special Collections Research Center has numerous collections for the Hyatt-Mayor families. For information on members of the Hyatt, Mayor, Beebe, and Huntington families see the SCRC Subject Index for the finding aids of individual family members.
Persons
Hyatt family.
Mayor family.
Russell, Marie -- Recipient -- Archives.
Genres and Forms
Correspondence.
Preferred Citation
Preferred citation for this material is as follows:
Marie Russell Papers,
Special Collections Research Center,
Syracuse University Libraries
An inventory has not yet been created for this collection. Please contact the Repository listed above for more information.