Table of Contents
Scope and Contents of the Collection
| Ask a question |
| Request a visit |
| Potentially harmful content statement |
Overview of the Collection |
|
| Creator: | Golub, Lewis. |
| Title: | Lewis Golub Collection |
| Inclusive Dates: | 1958 |
| Quantity: | 1 folder (SC) |
| Abstract: | Chairman of Golub Corp., the Schenectady-based parent company of Price Chopper Supermarkets. Humorous birth announcement for Jerel Todd Golub, son of Lew and Sandy. |
| Language: | English |
| Repository: |
Special Collections Research Center, Syracuse University Libraries 222 Waverly Avenue Syracuse, NY 13244-2010 https://library.syracuse.edu/special-collections-research-center |
Biographical History
Lew Golub was the chairman of Golub Corporation, the Schenectady-based parent company of Price Chopper Supermarkets.
Scope and Contents of the Collection
The Lewis Golub Collection consists of a humorous birth announcement for Jerel Todd Golub, son of Lew Golub and his wife Sandy.
Restrictions
Access Restrictions
The majority of our archival and manuscript collections are housed offsite and require advanced notice for retrieval. Researchers are encouraged to contact us in advance concerning the collection material they wish to access for their research.
Use Restrictions
Written permission must be obtained from SCRC and all relevant rights holders before publishing quotations, excerpts or images from any materials in this collection.
Subject Headings
Persons
Subjects
Places
Genres and Forms
Administrative Information
Preferred Citation
Preferred citation for this material is as follows:
Lewis Golub Collection,
Special Collections Research Center,
Syracuse University Libraries
Acquisition Information
Unknown.
Finding Aid Information
Created by: MRC
Date: 9 Aug 2013
Revision history:
Inventory
| Memorabilia | |||||||||||
| SC 695 | Birth announcement for Jerel Todd Golub 1958 - signed and inscribed on reverse by Sandy Golub | ||||||||||