Table of Contents
Scope and Contents of the Collection
| Ask a question |
| Request a visit |
| Potentially harmful content statement |
Overview of the Collection |
|
| Creator: | Zbinden, Hans, b. 1893. |
| Title: | Hans Zbinden Collection |
| Inclusive Dates: | 1962-1963 |
| Quantity: | 1 folder (SC) |
| Abstract: | German sociology professor and social critic. Collection contains printed material. |
| Language: | English |
| Repository: |
Special Collections Research Center, Syracuse University Libraries 222 Waverly Avenue Syracuse, NY 13244-2010 https://library.syracuse.edu/special-collections-research-center |
Biographical History
Hans Zbinden (1893-1971) was a German sociology professor and social critic.
Scope and Contents of the Collection
The Hans Zbinden Collection consists of article published on Zbinden's 70th birthday, and advertisements, reviews and prospectuses for some of his books.
Arrangement of the Collection
The collection is unprocessed and remains in original order.
Restrictions
Access Restrictions
The collection is currently unprocessed and not available for research. Please contact Special Collections Research Center for more information.
Use Restrictions
Written permission must be obtained from SCRC and all relevant rights holders before publishing quotations, excerpts or images from any materials in this collection.
Subject Headings
Persons
Subjects
Genres and Forms
Occupations
Administrative Information
Preferred Citation
Preferred citation for this material is as follows:
Hans Zbinden Collection,
Special Collections Research Center,
Syracuse University Libraries
Acquisition Information
Unspecified, circa 1964.
Finding Aid Information
Created by: MRC
Date: 31 Oct 2010
Revision history:
Inventory
| Printed material | |||||||||||
| SC 648 | Miscellaneous 1962-1963 - article published on Zbinden's 70th birthday; advertisement, reviews, prospectuses for books | ||||||||||