Table of Contents
Scope and Contents of the Collection
| Ask a question |
| Request a visit |
| Potentially harmful content statement |
Overview of the Collection |
|
| Creator: | Lerner, Frederick Andrew, 1945- |
| Title: | Frederick A. Lerner Correspondence |
| Inclusive Dates: | 1962-1964 |
| Quantity: | 1 folder (SC) |
| Abstract: | Science fiction critic and bibliographer. Collection contains correspondence regarding the Columbia College radio program, "Exploring science fiction." |
| Language: | English |
| Repository: |
Special Collections Research Center, Syracuse University Libraries 222 Waverly Avenue Syracuse, NY 13244-2010 https://library.syracuse.edu/special-collections-research-center |
Biographical History
Frederick A. Lerner was a science fiction bibliographer, scholar and critic.
Scope and Contents of the Collection
The Frederick A. Lerner Correspondence consists of correspondence regarding the Columbia College radio program, "Exploring science fiction."
Restrictions
Access Restrictions
The majority of our archival and manuscript collections are housed offsite and require advanced notice for retrieval. Researchers are encouraged to contact us in advance concerning the collection material they wish to access for their research.
Use Restrictions
Written permission must be obtained from SCRC and all relevant rights holders before publishing quotations, excerpts or images from any materials in this collection.
Subject Headings
Persons
Associated Titles
Subjects
Genres and Forms
Occupations
Administrative Information
Preferred Citation
Preferred citation for this material is as follows:
Frederick A. Lerner Correspondence,
Special Collections Research Center,
Syracuse University Libraries
Acquisition Information
Gift of Frederick A. Lerner, 1970.
Finding Aid Information
Created by: MRC
Date: 13 Apr 2010
Revision history: